Chittagong Bunker Price

January 17-January 31 High : $378.00 Low : $375.00 Change : $-3.00

  • Chittagong Trend is a linear regression of Chittagong price indications for IFO180 in the specified time period, quickly showing you the overall direction that the market is moving.
  • WTI prices are converted from USD/bbl to USD per metric tonne at a rate of 7.62 barrels per metric tonne.
  • Brent prices are converted from USD/bbl to USD per metric tonne at a rate of 7.53 barrels per metric tonne.
  • IFO380 & IFO180 are Max 3.5% Sulfur Bunkers (RME, RMF, RMG, RMH, RMK)
  • LS380 & LS180 are Max 1.0% Sulfur Bunkers.
  • ULSFO is Max 0.10% Sulfur Fuel Oil for Compliance with 2015 ECA Regulations.
  • MGO is, unless otherwise specified, a Max 1.50% Sulfur “Clear and Bright” Distillate (DMA,DMZ)
  • LSMGO is Max 0.10% Sulfur Distillate (DMA, DMZ) for Compliance with 2015 ECA Regulations.
  • MDO is Max 1.50% Sulfur Distillate (DMB)

Date Price $/mt Change High Low Spread
TUE   Jan 31375.000.00375.00375.000.00
MON   Jan 30375.000.00375.00375.000.00
FRI   Jan 27375.000.00375.00375.000.00
THU   Jan 26375.000.00375.00375.000.00
WED   Jan 25375.000.00378.00378.000.00
TUE   Jan 24375.000.00375.00375.000.00
MON   Jan 23375.000.00375.00375.000.00
FRI   Jan 20375.000.00375.00375.000.00
THU   Jan 19375.00-3.00375.00375.000.00
WED   Jan 18378.000.00378.00378.000.00
TUE   Jan 17378.000.00378.00378.000.00